Wikia

Narutopedia

Changes: Forum:Volume covers

Edit this page

Back to page

 
Line 3: Line 3:
 
No idea where else to post this, so will do so in here. Are the covers being drawn by Kishimoto himself/his team or by other people afterwards? I have noticed many differences and contradictions, and wonder if they should be taken seriously. For example, one art shows Naruto's Rasengan as yellow (this is correct) but other as blue. The Gedo Statue has been shown to be brown in manga, while on cover it's grey, among others. --[[User:Elveonora|Elveonora]] ([[User talk:Elveonora|talk]]) 21:11, November 24, 2012 (UTC)
 
No idea where else to post this, so will do so in here. Are the covers being drawn by Kishimoto himself/his team or by other people afterwards? I have noticed many differences and contradictions, and wonder if they should be taken seriously. For example, one art shows Naruto's Rasengan as yellow (this is correct) but other as blue. The Gedo Statue has been shown to be brown in manga, while on cover it's grey, among others. --[[User:Elveonora|Elveonora]] ([[User talk:Elveonora|talk]]) 21:11, November 24, 2012 (UTC)
 
:He draws it. When did a cover ever show Rasengan as blue? Statue looking grey or brown is understandable considering lighting. [[User:Omnibender|Omnibender]] - [[User talk:Omnibender|Talk]] - [[Special:Contributions/Omnibender|Contributions]] 22:28, November 24, 2012 (UTC)
 
:He draws it. When did a cover ever show Rasengan as blue? Statue looking grey or brown is understandable considering lighting. [[User:Omnibender|Omnibender]] - [[User talk:Omnibender|Talk]] - [[Special:Contributions/Omnibender|Contributions]] 22:28, November 24, 2012 (UTC)
  +
  +
Nevermind, my bad. I'm wrong, it was Wind Release: Rasengan and Rasenshuriken there were colored white-blueish. For the other subtle differences I guess it's indeed the lighting--[[User:Elveonora|Elveonora]] ([[User talk:Elveonora|talk]]) 01:08, November 25, 2012 (UTC)

Latest revision as of 01:08, November 25, 2012

Forums: Index Narutopedia Discussion Volume covers
Note: This topic has been unedited for 590 days. It is considered archived - the discussion is over. Do not add to unless it really needs a response.


No idea where else to post this, so will do so in here. Are the covers being drawn by Kishimoto himself/his team or by other people afterwards? I have noticed many differences and contradictions, and wonder if they should be taken seriously. For example, one art shows Naruto's Rasengan as yellow (this is correct) but other as blue. The Gedo Statue has been shown to be brown in manga, while on cover it's grey, among others. --Elveonora (talk) 21:11, November 24, 2012 (UTC)

He draws it. When did a cover ever show Rasengan as blue? Statue looking grey or brown is understandable considering lighting. Omnibender - Talk - Contributions 22:28, November 24, 2012 (UTC)

Nevermind, my bad. I'm wrong, it was Wind Release: Rasengan and Rasenshuriken there were colored white-blueish. For the other subtle differences I guess it's indeed the lighting--Elveonora (talk) 01:08, November 25, 2012 (UTC)

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki